Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Yoga Day - Sydney
Attending this event?
Log In
or
log in with email →
Sign Up
or
sign up with email →
Completely free and you can…
Create a custom schedule.
Take it with you on mobile.
Get listed in the directory.
Yoga Day - Sydney
-
Saved To
My Schedule
a yoga festival to teach, inspire and unite
4 sessions every hour/all day + wellness market
Get your tickets at
https://www.tickettailor.com/events/yogaday/896209
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Acro Yoga
Ayurveda
Breathwork
Business
Chair Yoga
All
Mobility
Core
All
Japanese Yoga
Dru Yoga
Essential Oils
Face Yoga
Hatha
Hormone Health
Hypnoga
Kids
Macrobiotics
Meditation
Qigong
Reiki
Restorative
Sound Healing
Trauma Informed
Yin Yoga
Yoga Sculpt
Zen Ki Yoga
All
Japanese Yoga
Audience
All levels
Beginners
Challenge
Kids
Music
Talk
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
arrow_back
View All Dates
Sunday
, May 19
10:00am AEST
Sound Yoga & Mantra Meditation
Room 1
Siddhi Shakti
Healing Breathwork
Room 2
Hayley Ashe
Qigong for Vitality
Room 3
Carol Man
Yin Yoga for Autumn
Room 4
Kaja Troa
10:40am AEST
Yogi on a Journey
Room 1
Shlomi Almoslinos
11:00am AEST
Ayurveda for Yogis
Room 3
Katie Rose
Dru Yoga - Subtle Energetics of Yoga
Room 2
Ruth Gent • Angela Baker
Flow and Release
Room 4
Sophia Tilley
11:20am AEST
The Relaxation Rainbow
Room 1
Katie Brown
12:00pm AEST
Yin Yang Yoga
Room 2
Annika Saigi
Hypnoga
Room 3
Heidi Stenschke
Yoga Sculpt
Room 4
Cheyenne Novak
12:30pm AEST
Food as Medicine
Room 1
Janie Larmour
1:00pm AEST
Chakra Yoga Flow
Room 3
Chrissie Alexander
Crystal Bowl Sound Bath
Room 4
Elise Kovacs
Trauma Informed Yoga Flow with A Sound Life
Room 2
Catriona Byrne
1:10pm AEST
Seed Cycling for Hormone Health
Room 1
Mel Kovacevic
1:50pm AEST
The Business of Yoga
Room 1
Katie Rose
2:00pm AEST
Acro Yoga Workshop
Room 3
Valerie Saindon
Yoga is not Just Down Dogs
Room 2
Eleni Leonstsini
Psoas Release for Anxiety & Back Pain Relief
Room 4
Janie Larmour
2:50pm AEST
Chair Yoga
Room 1
Claire Cunneen
3:00pm AEST
Raja Yoga Meditation
Room 4
Dan Haworth
Core Yoga
Room 2
Leah Cooper
Salute to the Four Directions
Room 3
Moira Gordon
3:40pm AEST
Deep Relaxation & Restorative Yoga
Room 4
Katie Brown
3:50pm AEST
The Eternal Mind: Scientific Insights into Yoga and Meditation's Impact on Physical and Emotional Well-Being
Room 1
Tharusha Jayasena
4:00pm AEST
Harnessing the Power of Life Force Energy
Room 3
Angela da Silva
4:10pm AEST
Shinrin Yoku Forest Bathing Session
Room 4
Carolyn Wiseman
4:30pm AEST
Face Yoga
Room 1
Leah Cooper
Timezone
Yoga Day - Sydney
Australia/Melbourne
Filter By Venue
1 Martin Place, Sydney NSW, Australia
Sort schedule by Venue
Room 1
Room 2
Room 3
Room 4
Filter By Type
Acro Yoga
Ayurveda
Breathwork
Business
Chair Yoga
All
Mobility
Core
All
Japanese Yoga
Dru Yoga
Essential Oils
Face Yoga
Hatha
Hormone Health
Hypnoga
Kids
Macrobiotics
Meditation
Qigong
Reiki
Restorative
Sound Healing
Trauma Informed
Yin Yoga
Yoga Sculpt
Zen Ki Yoga
All
Japanese Yoga
Audience
All levels
Beginners
Challenge
Kids
Music
Talk
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Janie Larmour
Carol Man
NG
Neveen Ghanem
Sarah el
Shikha Shivangni
Sofia Barreto
CH
Catherine Hiesberger
Moara Prado
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Sunday
, May 19
Venue
Room 1
Room 2
Room 3
Room 4
Session Type
Acro Yoga
Ayurveda
Breathwork
Business
Chair Yoga
All
Mobility
Core
All
Japanese Yoga
Dru Yoga
Essential Oils
Face Yoga
Hatha
Hormone Health
Hypnoga
Kids
Macrobiotics
Meditation
Qigong
Reiki
Restorative
Sound Healing
Trauma Informed
Yin Yoga
Yoga Sculpt
Zen Ki Yoga
All
Japanese Yoga
Other Filters
Audience
All levels
Beginners
Challenge
Kids
Music
Talk
Popular